12873 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JHARKHAND S J EX

Running Status of 12873 (JHARKHAND S J EX)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HATIA to ANAND VIHAR and the train number is 12873. This train is named as JHARKHAND S J EX and it departs from HATIA sharply at 13:40:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR at 13:55:00. Train passes through 21 stations including RANCHI, RAMGARH CANT, PATRATU.

Train 12873 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12873 (JHARKHAND S J EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HATIA (HTE) 13:40:00 13:40:00 0 KM.
2 RANCHI (RNC) 13:55:00 14:05:00 6 KM.
3 MURI (MURI) 15:13:00 15:15:00 68 KM.
4 RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 16:08:00 16:10:00 122 KM.
5 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 16:30:00 16:45:00 127 KM.
6 PATRATU (PTRU) 17:03:00 17:05:00 147 KM.
7 KHALARI (KLRE) 17:29:00 17:31:00 183 KM.
8 TORI (TORI) 17:54:00 17:56:00 211 KM.
9 LATEHER (LTHR) 18:21:00 18:23:00 244 KM.
10 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 18:51:00 18:53:00 285 KM.
11 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 19:15:00 19:17:00 312 KM.
12 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 20:28:00 20:30:00 345 KM.
13 GARHWA (GHQ) 20:41:00 20:42:00 355 KM.
14 NAGARUNTARI (NUQ) 21:12:00 21:14:00 389 KM.
15 RENUKUT (RNQ) 22:07:00 22:09:00 445 KM.
16 CHOPAN (CPU) 23:30:00 23:45:00 487 KM.
17 ROBERTSGANJ (RBGJ) 00:28:00 00:30:00 513 KM.
18 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 02:20:00 02:45:00 589 KM.
19 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:30:00 04:40:00 710 KM.
20 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 07:10:00 07:20:00 904 KM.
21 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 13:55:00 13:55:00 1322 KM.

Check the running status of train 12873

If you would like to check live running status of 12873/JHARKHAND S J EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12873 (JHARKHAND S J EX) pass following stations

HATIA , RANCHI , MURI , RAMGARH CANT , BARKAKANA , PATRATU , KHALARI , TORI , LATEHER , BARWADIH JN , DALTONGANJ , GARWA ROAD J , GARHWA , NAGARUNTARI , RENUKUT , CHOPAN , ROBERTSGANJ , CHUNAR JN. , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR and ANAND VIHAR