12874 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JHARKHAND EXP

Running Status of 12874 (JHARKHAND EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to HATIA and the train number is 12874. This train is named as JHARKHAND EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 19:45:00 and arrives HATIA at 19:55:00. Train passes through 21 stations including KANPUR CENTR, CHUNAR JN., CHOPAN.

Train 12874 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12874 (JHARKHAND EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 19:45:00 19:45:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 01:50:00 01:55:00 417 KM.
3 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:20:00 04:30:00 612 KM.
4 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 06:17:00 06:42:00 732 KM.
5 ROBERTSGANJ (RBGJ) 08:05:00 08:10:00 808 KM.
6 CHOPAN (CPU) 09:35:00 09:50:00 835 KM.
7 RENUKUT (RNQ) 10:30:00 10:32:00 877 KM.
8 NAGARUNTARI (NUQ) 11:31:00 11:33:00 932 KM.
9 GARHWA (GHQ) 12:06:00 12:08:00 967 KM.
10 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 12:25:00 12:27:00 977 KM.
11 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 12:57:00 12:59:00 1010 KM.
12 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 13:21:00 13:26:00 1037 KM.
13 LATEHER (LTHR) 13:55:00 13:57:00 1078 KM.
14 TORI (TORI) 14:41:00 14:43:00 1110 KM.
15 KHALARI (KLRE) 15:06:00 15:08:00 1139 KM.
16 PATRATU (PTRU) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1175 KM.
17 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 16:40:00 17:00:00 1195 KM.
18 RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 17:11:00 17:13:00 1199 KM.
19 MURI (MURI) 18:08:00 18:10:00 1253 KM.
20 RANCHI (RNC) 19:25:00 19:35:00 1318 KM.
21 HATIA (HTE) 19:55:00 19:55:00 1325 KM.

Check the running status of train 12874

If you would like to check live running status of 12874/JHARKHAND EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12874 (JHARKHAND EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , CHUNAR JN. , ROBERTSGANJ , CHOPAN , RENUKUT , NAGARUNTARI , GARHWA , GARWA ROAD J , DALTONGANJ , BARWADIH JN , LATEHER , TORI , KHALARI , PATRATU , BARKAKANA , RAMGARH CANT , MURI , RANCHI and HATIA