12875 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NEELACHAL EXP

Running Status of 12875 (NEELACHAL EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12875. This train is named as NEELACHAL EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 10:55:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 21:45:00. Train passes through 42 stations including SAKHIGOPAL, BHUBANESWAR, JAJPUR KEONJ.

Train 12875 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12875 (NEELACHAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 10:55:00 10:55:00 0 KM.
2 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 11:13:00 11:15:00 16 KM.
3 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 11:40:00 11:50:00 43 KM.
4 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:15:00 12:25:00 62 KM.
5 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 12:55:00 13:05:00 89 KM.
6 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 13:56:00 13:58:00 161 KM.
7 BHADRAKH (BHC) 14:40:00 14:42:00 205 KM.
8 BALASORE (BLS) 15:26:00 15:31:00 267 KM.
9 JALESWAR (JER) 16:04:00 16:05:00 314 KM.
10 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 17:10:00 17:35:00 388 KM.
11 GHATSILA (GTS) 18:52:00 18:53:00 486 KM.
12 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 19:40:00 19:50:00 525 KM.
13 MURI (MURI) 22:18:00 22:20:00 629 KM.
14 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 23:20:00 23:30:00 682 KM.
15 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 23:55:00 23:57:00 697 KM.
16 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 00:20:00 00:30:00 714 KM.
17 PARASNATH (PNME) 00:46:00 00:51:00 731 KM.
18 KODERMA (KQR) 01:40:00 01:42:00 807 KM.
19 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 03:10:00 03:15:00 883 KM.
20 RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 03:41:00 03:43:00 921 KM.
21 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 04:04:00 04:06:00 952 KM.
22 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 04:20:00 04:22:00 968 KM.
23 SASARAM (SSM) 04:36:00 04:38:00 986 KM.
24 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:08:00 05:10:00 1033 KM.
25 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 06:17:00 06:37:00 1087 KM.
26 KASHI (KEI) 07:12:00 07:14:00 1100 KM.
27 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 07:28:00 07:38:00 1105 KM.
28 BHADOHI (BOY) 08:17:00 08:19:00 1150 KM.
29 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 09:35:00 09:40:00 1233 KM.
30 AMETHI (AME) 10:08:00 10:10:00 1268 KM.
31 GAURIGANJ (GNG) 10:22:00 10:24:00 1282 KM.
32 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 11:08:00 11:13:00 1328 KM.
33 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 13:15:00 13:45:00 1406 KM.
34 UNNAO JN. (ON) 14:45:00 14:47:00 1462 KM.
35 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 15:20:00 15:25:00 1480 KM.
36 ETAWAH (ETW) 16:56:00 16:58:00 1615 KM.
37 FIROZABAD (FZD) 17:46:00 17:48:00 1685 KM.
38 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 18:52:00 18:54:00 1749 KM.
39 MANDRAK (MXK) 19:08:00 19:10:00 1765 KM.
40 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 19:25:00 19:27:00 1779 KM.
41 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 20:57:00 20:59:00 1885 KM.
42 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:45:00 21:45:00 1911 KM.

Check the running status of train 12875

If you would like to check live running status of 12875/NEELACHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12875 (NEELACHAL EXP) pass following stations

PURI , SAKHIGOPAL , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , JALESWAR , KHARAGPUR , GHATSILA , TATANAGAR JN , MURI , BOKARO STEEL , CHANDRAPURA , NSC BOSE J G , PARASNATH , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , RAFIGANJ , ANUGRAH NARA , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , MUGHAL SARAI , KASHI , VARANASI JN. , BHADOHI , PARTAPGARH J , AMETHI , GAURIGANJ , RAE BARELI J , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ETAWAH , FIROZABAD , HATHRAS JN. , MANDRAK , ALIGARH JN. , GHAZIABAD JN and NEW DELHI