12876 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12876 (NEELACHAL EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to PURI and the train number is 12876. This train is named as NEELACHAL EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 06:25:00 and arrives PURI at 16:50:00. Train passes through 41 stations including ALIGARH JN., HATHRAS JN., ETAWAH.

Train 12876 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12876 (NEELACHAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:25:00 06:25:00 0 KM.
2 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 08:13:00 08:16:00 131 KM.
3 MANDRAK (MXK) 08:29:00 08:31:00 145 KM.
4 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 08:45:00 08:47:00 161 KM.
5 FIROZABAD (FZD) 09:45:00 09:47:00 226 KM.
6 ETAWAH (ETW) 10:36:00 10:38:00 296 KM.
7 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 12:30:00 12:40:00 432 KM.
8 UNNAO JN. (ON) 13:02:00 13:04:00 449 KM.
9 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 14:05:00 14:30:00 506 KM.
10 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 15:48:00 15:53:00 584 KM.
11 GAURIGANJ (GNG) 16:28:00 16:30:00 630 KM.
12 AMETHI (AME) 16:44:00 16:46:00 644 KM.
13 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 17:25:00 17:30:00 679 KM.
14 BHADOHI (BOY) 18:48:00 18:50:00 762 KM.
15 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 20:00:00 20:10:00 807 KM.
16 KASHI (KEI) 20:22:00 20:24:00 812 KM.
17 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 21:00:00 21:20:00 825 KM.
18 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:55:00 21:57:00 878 KM.
19 SASARAM (SSM) 22:28:00 22:30:00 926 KM.
20 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 22:45:00 22:47:00 944 KM.
21 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 22:59:00 23:01:00 960 KM.
22 RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 23:22:00 23:24:00 992 KM.
23 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 00:15:00 00:20:00 1029 KM.
24 KODERMA (KQR) 01:43:00 01:45:00 1105 KM.
25 PARASNATH (PNME) 02:35:00 02:37:00 1181 KM.
26 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 03:02:00 03:12:00 1198 KM.
27 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 03:44:00 03:46:00 1215 KM.
28 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 04:30:00 04:35:00 1230 KM.
29 MURI (MURI) 05:28:00 05:30:00 1283 KM.
30 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 07:32:00 07:42:00 1387 KM.
31 GHATSILA (GTS) 08:17:00 08:19:00 1426 KM.
32 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 09:35:00 10:00:00 1525 KM.
33 JALESWAR (JER) 10:58:00 11:00:00 1598 KM.
34 BALASORE (BLS) 11:42:00 11:52:00 1645 KM.
35 BHADRAKH (BHC) 12:53:00 12:55:00 1707 KM.
36 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 13:24:00 13:26:00 1751 KM.
37 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 14:25:00 14:30:00 1823 KM.
38 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:05:00 15:10:00 1850 KM.
39 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 15:40:00 15:45:00 1869 KM.
40 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 16:08:00 16:10:00 1896 KM.
41 PURI (PURI) 16:50:00 16:50:00 1912 KM.

Check the running status of train 12876

If you would like to check live running status of 12876/NEELACHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12876 (NEELACHAL EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , ALIGARH JN. , MANDRAK , HATHRAS JN. , FIROZABAD , ETAWAH , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , RAE BARELI J , GAURIGANJ , AMETHI , PARTAPGARH J , BHADOHI , VARANASI JN. , KASHI , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , ANUGRAH NARA , RAFIGANJ , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , PARASNATH , NSC BOSE J G , CHANDRAPURA , BOKARO STEEL , MURI , TATANAGAR JN , GHATSILA , KHARAGPUR , JALESWAR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI