12878 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NDLS RNC G RATH

Running Status of 12878 (NDLS RNC G RATH)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to RANCHI and the train number is 12878. This train is named as NDLS RNC G RATH and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 16:00:00 and arrives RANCHI at 11:20:00. Train passes through 15 stations including KANPUR CENTR, MUGHAL SARAI, SASARAM.

Train 12878 (NDLS RNC G RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:00:00 16:00:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 20:55:00 21:00:00 430 KM.
3 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 23:03:00 23:05:00 624 KM.
4 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 01:15:00 01:25:00 777 KM.
5 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 01:56:00 01:57:00 831 KM.
6 SASARAM (SSM) 02:25:00 02:26:00 878 KM.
7 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 02:41:00 02:43:00 896 KM.
8 NABINAGAR RO (NBG) 03:08:00 03:09:00 932 KM.
9 JAPLA (JPL) 03:22:00 03:23:00 948 KM.
10 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 04:38:00 04:43:00 995 KM.
11 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 05:11:00 05:13:00 1028 KM.
12 LATEHER (LTHR) 05:56:00 05:58:00 1096 KM.
13 TORI (TORI) 06:23:00 06:25:00 1128 KM.
14 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 08:30:00 08:35:00 1213 KM.
15 RANCHI (RNC) 11:20:00 11:20:00 1336 KM.

Check the running status of train 12878

If you would like to check live running status of 12878/NDLS RNC G RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12878 (NDLS RNC G RATH) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , NABINAGAR RO , JAPLA , GARWA ROAD J , DALTONGANJ , LATEHER , TORI , BARKAKANA and RANCHI