12879 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LTT BBS SUP EXP

Running Status of 12879 (LTT BBS SUP EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 12879. This train is named as LTT BBS SUP EXP and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 00:15:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 07:15:00. Train passes through 20 stations including THANE, NASIK ROAD, BHUSAVAL JN..

Train 12879 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12879 (LTT BBS SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 00:15:00 00:15:00 0 KM.
2 THANE (TNA) 00:32:00 00:35:00 17 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:57:00 01:00:00 37 KM.
4 NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:32:00 03:35:00 171 KM.
5 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 04:27:00 04:30:00 244 KM.
6 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 06:55:00 07:05:00 428 KM.
7 AKOLA JN. (AK) 08:50:00 08:55:00 572 KM.
8 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 13:40:00 14:00:00 825 KM.
9 GONDIA JN. (G) 15:45:00 15:47:00 955 KM.
10 RAIPUR JN. (R) 18:25:00 18:35:00 1126 KM.
11 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 20:15:00 20:30:00 1235 KM.
12 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 21:13:00 21:15:00 1287 KM.
13 RAIGARH (RIG) 22:11:00 22:13:00 1367 KM.
14 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 23:35:00 23:55:00 1441 KM.
15 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 00:40:00 01:00:00 1489 KM.
16 ANGUL (ANGL) 04:20:00 04:22:00 1645 KM.
17 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 04:35:00 04:37:00 1657 KM.
18 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 05:17:00 05:19:00 1706 KM.
19 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 06:20:00 06:25:00 1763 KM.
20 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:15:00 07:15:00 1790 KM.

Check the running status of train 12879

If you would like to check live running status of 12879/LTT BBS SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12879 (LTT BBS SUP EXP) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , THANE , KALYAN JN , NASIK ROAD , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , AKOLA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , GONDIA JN. , RAIPUR JN. , BILASPUR JN. , CHAMPA JN. , RAIGARH , JHARSUGUDA J , SAMBALPUR JN , ANGUL , TALCHER ROAD , DHENKANAL , CUTTACK JN. and BHUBANESWAR