12880 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12880 (BBS LTT SF EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 12880. This train is named as BBS LTT SF EXP and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 13:35:00. Train passes through 20 stations including CUTTACK JN., TALCHER ROAD, SAMBALPUR JN.

Train 12880 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12880 (BBS LTT SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 07:40:00 07:42:00 27 KM.
3 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 08:43:00 08:45:00 84 KM.
4 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 09:19:00 09:21:00 132 KM.
5 ANGUL (ANGL) 10:00:00 10:02:00 144 KM.
6 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 12:30:00 12:50:00 301 KM.
7 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 13:45:00 14:05:00 349 KM.
8 RAIGARH (RIG) 14:51:00 14:53:00 422 KM.
9 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 15:45:00 15:47:00 502 KM.
10 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 17:00:00 17:15:00 555 KM.
11 RAIPUR JN. (R) 18:50:00 19:00:00 664 KM.
12 GONDIA JN. (G) 21:43:00 21:45:00 841 KM.
13 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 00:10:00 00:20:00 972 KM.
14 AKOLA JN. (AK) 03:55:00 04:00:00 1225 KM.
15 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 05:40:00 05:50:00 1369 KM.
16 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 08:17:00 08:20:00 1553 KM.
17 NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:15:00 09:20:00 1626 KM.
18 KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:22:00 12:25:00 1760 KM.
19 THANE (TNA) 12:47:00 12:50:00 1780 KM.
20 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 13:35:00 13:35:00 1798 KM.

Check the running status of train 12880

If you would like to check live running status of 12880/BBS LTT SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12880 (BBS LTT SF EXP) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , DHENKANAL , TALCHER ROAD , ANGUL , SAMBALPUR JN , JHARSUGUDA J , RAIGARH , CHAMPA JN. , BILASPUR JN. , RAIPUR JN. , GONDIA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , AKOLA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL