12881 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HWH PURI G RATH

Running Status of 12881 (HWH PURI G RATH)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to PURI and the train number is 12881. This train is named as HWH PURI G RATH and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 20:55:00 and arrives PURI at 05:40:00. Train passes through 9 stations including KHARAGPUR, BHADRAKH, CUTTACK JN..

Train 12881 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12881 (HWH PURI G RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 20:55:00 20:55:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 22:40:00 22:50:00 116 KM.
3 BALASORE (BLS) 00:26:00 00:28:00 237 KM.
4 BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:35:00 01:37:00 299 KM.
5 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 02:09:00 02:11:00 343 KM.
6 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 03:10:00 03:15:00 415 KM.
7 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:50:00 03:55:00 442 KM.
8 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 04:30:00 04:35:00 460 KM.
9 PURI (PURI) 05:40:00 05:40:00 504 KM.

Check the running status of train 12881

If you would like to check live running status of 12881/HWH PURI G RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12881 (HWH PURI G RATH) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD and PURI