12882 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PURI HWH G RATH

Running Status of 12882 (PURI HWH G RATH)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12882. This train is named as PURI HWH G RATH and it departs from PURI sharply at 22:15:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 07:05:00. Train passes through 9 stations including KHURDA ROAD, CUTTACK JN., BHADRAKH.

Train 12882 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12882 (PURI HWH G RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 22:15:00 22:15:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 23:00:00 23:05:00 43 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:30:00 23:35:00 62 KM.
4 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 00:05:00 00:10:00 89 KM.
5 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 01:03:00 01:05:00 161 KM.
6 BHADRAKH (BHC) 02:00:00 02:02:00 205 KM.
7 BALASORE (BLS) 02:45:00 02:50:00 267 KM.
8 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 04:35:00 04:45:00 388 KM.
9 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 07:05:00 07:05:00 503 KM.

Check the running status of train 12882

If you would like to check live running status of 12882/PURI HWH G RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12882 (PURI HWH G RATH) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR and HOWRAH JN.