12883 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RUPASIBANGLA EXP

Running Status of 12883 (RUPASIBANGLA EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from SANTRAGACHI JN to PURULIA JN and the train number is 12883. This train is named as RUPASIBANGLA EXP and it departs from SANTRAGACHI JN sharply at 06:25 and arrives PURULIA JN at 00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including KHARAGPUR JN, SALBONI, GARHBETA.

RUPASIBANGLA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Spot your train running status 12883 - RUPASIBANGLA EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 00:00 06:25 00:00 06:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 07:52 08:00 07:52 08:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 08:36 08:38 08:36 08:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALBONI (SLB) 08:57 08:58 08:57 08:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 09:07 09:08 09:07 09:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GARHBETA (GBA) 09:17 09:18 09:17 09:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 09:35 09:37 09:35 09:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANKURA (BQA) 10:00 10:02 10:00 10:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHHATNA (CJN) 10:14 10:15 10:14 10:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ADRA JN (ADRA) 10:48 10:52 10:48 10:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANARA (ANR) 11:08 11:10 11:08 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PURULIA JN (PRR) 12:00 00:00 12:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:42 PM

Check the running status of train 12883

If you would like to check live running status of 12883/RUPASIBANGLA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12883 (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) pass following stations

SANTRAGACHI JN , KHARAGPUR JN , MIDNAPORE , SALBONI , CHANDRAKONA RD , GARHBETA , BISHNUPUR , BANKURA , CHHATNA , ADRA JN , ANARA and PURULIA JN