12883 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RUPASIBANGLA EXP

Running Status of 12883 (RUPASIBANGLA EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from SANTRAGACHI to PURULIA JN. and the train number is 12883. This train is named as RUPASIBANGLA EXP and it departs from SANTRAGACHI sharply at 06:25:00 and arrives PURULIA JN. at 11:50:00. Train passes through 12 stations including KHARAGPUR, SALBONI, GARBETA.

Train 12883 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Train 12883 (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 06:25:00 06:25:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 07:50:00 08:00:00 109 KM.
3 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 08:40:00 08:42:00 128 KM.
4 SALBONI (SLB) 09:00:00 09:01:00 152 KM.
5 CHANDRAKONA (CDGR) 09:09:00 09:10:00 163 KM.
6 GARBETA (GBA) 09:19:00 09:20:00 175 KM.
7 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 09:36:00 09:38:00 200 KM.
8 BANKURA (BQA) 10:00:00 10:02:00 230 KM.
9 CHHATNA (CJN) 10:11:00 10:12:00 244 KM.
10 ADRA (ADRA) 10:51:00 10:55:00 283 KM.
11 ANARA (ANR) 11:11:00 11:13:00 297 KM.
12 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 11:50:00 11:50:00 322 KM.

Check the running status of train 12883

If you would like to check live running status of 12883/RUPASIBANGLA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12883 (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) pass following stations

SANTRAGACHI , KHARAGPUR , MIDNAPORE , SALBONI , CHANDRAKONA , GARBETA , BISHNUPUR , BANKURA , CHHATNA , ADRA , ANARA and PURULIA JN.