12884 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RUPASIBANGLA EXP

Running Status of 12884 (RUPASIBANGLA EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from PURULIA JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12884. This train is named as RUPASIBANGLA EXP and it departs from PURULIA JN. sharply at 15:35:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 21:15:00. Train passes through 13 stations including ANARA, CHHATNA, BISHNUPUR.

Train 12884 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12884 (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 15:35:00 15:35:00 0 KM.
2 ANARA (ANR) 15:58:00 15:59:00 25 KM.
3 ADRA (ADRA) 16:20:00 16:24:00 39 KM.
4 CHHATNA (CJN) 16:51:00 16:52:00 78 KM.
5 BANKURA (BQA) 17:03:00 17:05:00 92 KM.
6 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 17:26:00 17:28:00 122 KM.
7 GARBETA (GBA) 17:46:00 17:47:00 147 KM.
8 CHANDRAKONA (CDGR) 17:56:00 17:57:00 159 KM.
9 SALBONI (SLB) 18:05:00 18:06:00 170 KM.
10 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 18:36:00 18:38:00 194 KM.
11 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 19:13:00 19:15:00 214 KM.
12 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 20:36:00 20:38:00 322 KM.
13 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 21:15:00 21:15:00 330 KM.

Check the running status of train 12884

If you would like to check live running status of 12884/RUPASIBANGLA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12884 (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) pass following stations

PURULIA JN. , ANARA , ADRA , CHHATNA , BANKURA , BISHNUPUR , GARBETA , CHANDRAKONA , SALBONI , MIDNAPORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.