12885 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ARANYAK EXPRESS

Running Status of 12885 (ARANYAK EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN. and the train number is 12885. This train is named as ARANYAK EXPRESS and it departs from SHALIMAR sharply at 07:45:00 and arrives BHOJUDIH JN. at 13:00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including SANTRAGACHI, KHARAGPUR, SALBONI.

Train 12885 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12885 (ARANYAK EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHALIMAR (SHM) 07:45:00 07:45:00 0 KM.
2 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 07:56:00 07:58:00 5 KM.
3 PANSKURA (PKU) 08:46:00 08:48:00 68 KM.
4 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 09:27:00 09:32:00 114 KM.
5 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 10:12:00 10:14:00 133 KM.
6 SALBONI (SLB) 10:28:00 10:30:00 157 KM.
7 CHANDRAKONA (CDGR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 168 KM.
8 GARBETA (GBA) 10:49:00 10:51:00 180 KM.
9 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 11:08:00 11:10:00 205 KM.
10 BANKURA (BQA) 11:33:00 11:35:00 235 KM.
11 ADRA (ADRA) 12:20:00 12:25:00 288 KM.
12 SANTALDIH (SNTD) 12:46:00 12:47:00 311 KM.
13 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 13:00:00 13:00:00 318 KM.

Check the running status of train 12885

If you would like to check live running status of 12885/ARANYAK EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12885 (ARANYAK EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHALIMAR , SANTRAGACHI , PANSKURA , KHARAGPUR , MIDNAPORE , SALBONI , CHANDRAKONA , GARBETA , BISHNUPUR , BANKURA , ADRA , SANTALDIH and BHOJUDIH JN.