12885 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ARANYAK EXPRESS

Running Status of 12885 (ARANYAK EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN and the train number is 12885. This train is named as ARANYAK EXPRESS and it departs from SHALIMAR sharply at 07:45 and arrives BHOJUDIH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including SANTRAGACHI JN, KHARAGPUR JN, SALBONI.

ARANYAK EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12885 - ARANYAK EXPRESS

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SHALIMAR (SHM) 00:00 07:45 00:00 07:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 07:56 07:58 07:56 07:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANSKURA (PKU) 08:46 08:48 08:46 08:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 09:27 09:32 09:27 09:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 10:12 10:14 10:12 10:14 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALBONI (SLB) 10:29 10:31 10:29 10:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 10:40 10:42 10:40 10:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GARHBETA (GBA) 10:51 10:53 10:51 10:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 11:11 11:13 11:11 11:13 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANKURA (BQA) 11:36 11:38 11:36 11:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ADRA JN (ADRA) 12:22 12:27 12:22 12:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANTALDIH (SNTD) 12:48 12:49 12:48 12:49 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) 13:10 00:00 13:10 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:44 PM

Check the running status of train 12885

If you would like to check live running status of 12885/ARANYAK EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12885 (ARANYAK EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHALIMAR , SANTRAGACHI JN , PANSKURA , KHARAGPUR JN , MIDNAPORE , SALBONI , CHANDRAKONA RD , GARHBETA , BISHNUPUR , BANKURA , ADRA JN , SANTALDIH and BHOJUDIH JN