12886 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ARANYAK EXPRESS

Running Status of 12886 (ARANYAK EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR and the train number is 12886. This train is named as ARANYAK EXPRESS and it departs from BHOJUDIH JN sharply at 13:35 and arrives SHALIMAR at 00:07. Train passes through 13 stations including SANTALDIH, BANKURA, GARHBETA.

ARANYAK EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12886 - ARANYAK EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at ANCHURI (ANCR) Station. From Here Departure at 14:58

Train is running Late (7M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) 00:00 13:35 00:00 13:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANTALDIH (SNTD) 13:44 13:45 13:51 13:52 7M 7M 1
ADRA JN (ADRA) 14:10 14:20 14:17 14:27 7M 7M 1
BANKURA (BQA) 15:00 15:02 15:06 15:08 6M 6M 1
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 15:21 15:23 15:28 15:30 7M 7M 1
GARHBETA (GBA) 15:40 15:42 15:47 15:49 7M 7M 1
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 15:51 15:53 15:58 16:00 7M 7M 1
SALBONI (SLB) 16:02 16:04 16:09 16:11 7M 7M 1
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 16:20 16:22 16:27 16:29 7M 7M 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:05 17:10 17:12 17:17 7M 7M 1
PANSKURA (PKU) 17:46 17:48 17:53 17:55 7M 7M 1
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 18:50 18:52 18:57 18:59 7M 7M 1
SHALIMAR (SHM) 19:10 00:00 19:17 00:07 7M 7M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:07 PM

Check the running status of train 12886

If you would like to check live running status of 12886/ARANYAK EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12886 (ARANYAK EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHOJUDIH JN , SANTALDIH , ADRA JN , BANKURA , BISHNUPUR , GARHBETA , CHANDRAKONA RD , SALBONI , MIDNAPORE , KHARAGPUR JN , PANSKURA , SANTRAGACHI JN and SHALIMAR