12886 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12886 (ARANYAK EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from BHOJUDIH JN. to SHALIMAR and the train number is 12886. This train is named as ARANYAK EXPRESS and it departs from BHOJUDIH JN. sharply at 13:20:00 and arrives SHALIMAR at 19:00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including SANTALDIH, BANKURA, GARBETA.

Train 12886 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12886 (ARANYAK EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 13:20:00 13:20:00 0 KM.
2 SANTALDIH (SNTD) 13:29:00 13:30:00 6 KM.
3 ADRA (ADRA) 13:56:00 14:06:00 29 KM.
4 BANKURA (BQA) 14:43:00 14:45:00 83 KM.
5 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 15:03:00 15:05:00 113 KM.
6 GARBETA (GBA) 15:22:00 15:24:00 138 KM.
7 CHANDRAKONA (CDGR) 15:34:00 15:36:00 150 KM.
8 SALBONI (SLB) 15:44:00 15:46:00 161 KM.
9 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 16:20:00 16:22:00 185 KM.
10 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 16:55:00 17:00:00 204 KM.
11 PANSKURA (PKU) 17:37:00 17:39:00 249 KM.
12 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 18:39:00 18:41:00 312 KM.
13 SHALIMAR (SHM) 19:00:00 19:00:00 317 KM.

Check the running status of train 12886

If you would like to check live running status of 12886/ARANYAK EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12886 (ARANYAK EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHOJUDIH JN. , SANTALDIH , ADRA , BANKURA , BISHNUPUR , GARBETA , CHANDRAKONA , SALBONI , MIDNAPORE , KHARAGPUR , PANSKURA , SANTRAGACHI and SHALIMAR