12887 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH PURI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12887 (HWH PURI EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to PURI and the train number is 12887. This train is named as HWH PURI EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 20:55 and arrives PURI at 00:00. Train passes through 10 stations including KHARAGPUR JN, BHADRAKH, CUTTACK.

HWH PURI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12887 - HWH PURI EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 20:55 00:00 20:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 22:40 22:50 22:40 22:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BALASORE (BLS) 00:22 00:24 00:22 00:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:35 01:37 01:35 01:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 02:14 02:16 02:14 02:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 03:20 03:25 03:20 03:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 04:05 04:10 04:05 04:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 04:35 04:40 04:35 04:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 05:10 05:12 05:10 05:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PURI (PURI) 05:50 00:00 05:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:17 PM

Check the running status of train 12887

If you would like to check live running status of 12887/HWH PURI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12887 (HWH PURI EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , KHARAGPUR JN , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR K ROAD , CUTTACK , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , SAKHI GOPAL and PURI