12888 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURI HWH EXPRES

Running Status of 12888 (PURI HWH EXPRES)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from PURI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12888. This train is named as PURI HWH EXPRES and it departs from PURI sharply at 22:15:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 07:05:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SAKHIGOPAL, BHUBANESWAR, JAJPUR KEONJ.

Train 12888 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12888 (PURI HWH EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 22:15:00 22:15:00 0 KM.
2 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 22:33:00 22:35:00 16 KM.
3 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 23:00:00 23:05:00 43 KM.
4 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:30:00 23:35:00 62 KM.
5 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 00:05:00 00:10:00 89 KM.
6 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 01:03:00 01:05:00 161 KM.
7 BHADRAKH (BHC) 02:00:00 02:02:00 205 KM.
8 BALASORE (BLS) 02:45:00 02:50:00 267 KM.
9 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 04:35:00 04:45:00 388 KM.
10 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 06:16:00 06:18:00 496 KM.
11 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 07:05:00 07:05:00 503 KM.

Check the running status of train 12888

If you would like to check live running status of 12888/PURI HWH EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12888 (PURI HWH EXPRES) pass following stations

PURI , SAKHIGOPAL , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.