12889 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TATA YPR EXP

Running Status of 12889 (TATA YPR EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from TATANAGAR JN to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 12889. This train is named as TATA YPR EXP and it departs from TATANAGAR JN sharply at 18:35:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 05:00:00. Train passes through 26 stations including CHAKARADHARP, JHARSUGUDA J, BARGARH ROAD.

Train 12889 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12889 (TATA YPR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 18:35:00 18:35:00 0 KM.
2 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 19:28:00 19:30:00 62 KM.
3 ROURKELA (ROU) 21:00:00 21:05:00 159 KM.
4 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 22:35:00 22:40:00 260 KM.
5 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 23:25:00 23:35:00 309 KM.
6 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:15:00 00:17:00 351 KM.
7 BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15:00 01:20:00 427 KM.
8 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 02:45:00 02:55:00 490 KM.
9 KESINGA (KSNG) 03:10:00 03:12:00 503 KM.
10 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 06:05:00 06:20:00 630 KM.
11 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 06:57:00 06:59:00 675 KM.
12 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 08:15:00 08:20:00 754 KM.
13 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 09:35:00 09:55:00 815 KM.
14 DUVVADA (DVD) 10:25:00 10:27:00 832 KM.
15 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1016 KM.
16 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:30:00 15:45:00 1165 KM.
17 ONGOLE (OGL) 17:29:00 17:30:00 1303 KM.
18 NELLORE (NLR) 18:53:00 18:55:00 1419 KM.
19 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 20:00:00 20:02:00 1458 KM.
20 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:38:00 21:40:00 1541 KM.
21 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 22:00:00 22:05:00 1551 KM.
22 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 22:54:00 22:55:00 1593 KM.
23 CHITTOOR (CTO) 23:38:00 23:40:00 1623 KM.
24 KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:28:00 00:30:00 1655 KM.
25 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:53:00 01:55:00 1739 KM.
26 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 05:00:00 05:00:00 1890 KM.

Check the running status of train 12889

If you would like to check live running status of 12889/TATA YPR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12889 (TATA YPR EXP) pass following stations

TATANAGAR JN , CHAKARADHARP , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , SAMBALPUR JN , BARGARH ROAD , BALANGIR , TITLA GARH J , KESINGA , RAYAGADA JN. , PARVATIPURAM , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN. , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI and YESVANTPUR J