12890 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of YPR TATA EXP

Running Status of 12890 (YPR TATA EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to TATANAGAR JN and the train number is 12890. This train is named as YPR TATA EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 08:30:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 19:00:00. Train passes through 24 stations including JOLARPETTAI, TIRUPATI, GUDUR JN..

Train 12890 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12890 (YPR TATA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 08:30:00 08:30:00 0 KM.
2 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:13:00 11:15:00 151 KM.
3 KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:35:00 12:40:00 235 KM.
4 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 14:35:00 14:40:00 340 KM.
5 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 15:00:00 15:10:00 349 KM.
6 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 17:00:00 17:02:00 433 KM.
7 NELLORE (NLR) 17:32:00 17:33:00 471 KM.
8 ONGOLE (OGL) 18:59:00 19:00:00 587 KM.
9 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 21:35:00 21:55:00 725 KM.
10 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 00:11:00 00:13:00 875 KM.
11 DUVVADA (DVD) 03:40:00 03:42:00 1058 KM.
12 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 04:10:00 04:30:00 1075 KM.
13 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 05:25:00 05:30:00 1136 KM.
14 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 06:35:00 06:37:00 1215 KM.
15 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 07:20:00 07:35:00 1260 KM.
16 KESINGA (KSNG) 09:33:00 09:35:00 1387 KM.
17 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 09:55:00 10:05:00 1400 KM.
18 BALANGIR (BLGR) 11:05:00 11:10:00 1463 KM.
19 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 12:27:00 12:29:00 1539 KM.
20 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 13:30:00 13:45:00 1581 KM.
21 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 14:55:00 15:00:00 1630 KM.
22 ROURKELA (ROU) 16:18:00 16:23:00 1731 KM.
23 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 17:45:00 17:47:00 1830 KM.
24 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 19:00:00 19:00:00 1893 KM.

Check the running status of train 12890

If you would like to check live running status of 12890/YPR TATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12890 (YPR TATA EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , PARVATIPURAM , RAYAGADA JN. , KESINGA , TITLA GARH J , BALANGIR , BARGARH ROAD , SAMBALPUR JN , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA , CHAKARADHARP and TATANAGAR JN