12891 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12891 (BGY BBS EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from BANGRIPOSI to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 12891. This train is named as BGY BBS EXPRESS and it departs from BANGRIPOSI sharply at 04:20:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 10:00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including BARIPADA PH, BETNOTI PH, JUGPURA PH.

Train 12891 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12891 (BGY BBS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANGRIPOSI (BGY) 04:20:00 04:20:00 0 KM.
2 BARIPADA PH (BPO) 05:08:00 05:10:00 37 KM.
3 KRISHNA CHAN (KCV) 05:29:00 05:30:00 53 KM.
4 BETNOTI PH (BTQ) 05:44:00 05:45:00 65 KM.
5 JOGAL (JOL) 05:55:00 05:56:00 70 KM.
6 JUGPURA PH (JRG) 06:03:00 06:04:00 76 KM.
7 THAKURTOLA P (TKH) 06:12:00 06:13:00 82 KM.
8 RUPSA JN. (ROP) 06:24:00 06:26:00 89 KM.
9 HALDIPADA (HIP) 06:32:00 06:34:00 95 KM.
10 BALASORE (BLS) 06:45:00 06:47:00 106 KM.
11 SORO (SORO) 07:08:00 07:10:00 140 KM.
12 MARKONA (MKO) 07:26:00 07:27:00 154 KM.
13 BHADRAKH (BHC) 07:40:00 07:42:00 169 KM.
14 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 08:10:00 08:12:00 212 KM.
15 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 09:05:00 09:10:00 284 KM.
16 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 10:00:00 10:00:00 311 KM.

Check the running status of train 12891

If you would like to check live running status of 12891/BGY BBS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12891 (BGY BBS EXPRESS) pass following stations

BANGRIPOSI , BARIPADA PH , KRISHNA CHAN , BETNOTI PH , JOGAL , JUGPURA PH , THAKURTOLA P , RUPSA JN. , HALDIPADA , BALASORE , SORO , MARKONA , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. and BHUBANESWAR