12892 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBS BPO EXPRESS

Running Status of 12892 (BBS BPO EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI and the train number is 12892. This train is named as BBS BPO EXPRESS and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 17:10 and arrives BANGRIPOSI at 00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including CUTTACK, BHADRAKH, SORO.

BBS BPO EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12892 - BBS BPO EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:00 17:10 00:00 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CUTTACK (CTC) 17:40 17:42 17:40 17:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 18:34 18:36 18:34 18:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHADRAKH (BHC) 19:25 19:27 19:25 19:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MARKONA (MKO) 19:38 19:39 19:38 19:39 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SORO (SORO) 19:52 19:53 19:52 19:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BALASORE (BLS) 20:17 20:19 20:17 20:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HALDIPADA (HIP) 20:27 20:28 20:27 20:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RUPSA JN (ROP) 20:40 20:42 20:40 20:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THAKURTOTA (TKH) 20:50 20:51 20:50 20:51 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JUGPURA (JRG) 20:59 21:00 20:59 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JOGAL (JOL) 21:07 21:08 21:07 21:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BETNOTI (BTQ) 21:18 21:19 21:18 21:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KRISHNA CH PURA (KCV) 21:34 21:35 21:34 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARIPADA (BPO) 21:55 21:56 21:55 21:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANGRIPOSI (BGY) 22:50 00:00 22:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:01 PM

Check the running status of train 12892

If you would like to check live running status of 12892/BBS BPO EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12892 (BBS BPO EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , JAJPUR K ROAD , BHADRAKH , MARKONA , SORO , BALASORE , HALDIPADA , RUPSA JN , THAKURTOTA , JUGPURA , JOGAL , BETNOTI , KRISHNA CH PURA , BARIPADA and BANGRIPOSI