12892 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BBS BPO EXPRESS

Running Status of 12892 (BBS BPO EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI and the train number is 12892. This train is named as BBS BPO EXPRESS and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 17:10:00 and arrives BANGRIPOSI at 22:50:00. Train passes through 16 stations including CUTTACK JN., BHADRAKH, SORO.

Train 12892 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12892 (BBS BPO EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:10:00 17:10:00 0 KM.
2 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 17:40:00 17:42:00 27 KM.
3 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 18:34:00 18:36:00 99 KM.
4 BHADRAKH (BHC) 19:25:00 19:27:00 142 KM.
5 MARKONA (MKO) 19:37:00 19:38:00 156 KM.
6 SORO (SORO) 19:51:00 19:52:00 171 KM.
7 BALASORE (BLS) 20:16:00 20:18:00 204 KM.
8 HALDIPADA (HIP) 20:29:00 20:30:00 216 KM.
9 RUPSA JN. (ROP) 20:40:00 20:42:00 222 KM.
10 THAKURTOLA P (TKH) 20:51:00 20:52:00 228 KM.
11 JUGPURA PH (JRG) 21:00:00 21:01:00 235 KM.
12 JOGAL (JOL) 21:09:00 21:10:00 241 KM.
13 BETNOTI PH (BTQ) 21:20:00 21:21:00 246 KM.
14 KRISHNA CHAN (KCV) 21:36:00 21:37:00 257 KM.
15 BARIPADA PH (BPO) 21:57:00 21:58:00 274 KM.
16 BANGRIPOSI (BGY) 22:50:00 22:50:00 311 KM.

Check the running status of train 12892

If you would like to check live running status of 12892/BBS BPO EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12892 (BBS BPO EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , MARKONA , SORO , BALASORE , HALDIPADA , RUPSA JN. , THAKURTOLA P , JUGPURA PH , JOGAL , BETNOTI PH , KRISHNA CHAN , BARIPADA PH and BANGRIPOSI