12893 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BLGR EXPRESS

Running Status of 12893 (BLGR EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to BALANGIR and the train number is 12893. This train is named as BLGR EXPRESS and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 06:45:00 and arrives BALANGIR at 13:40:00. Train passes through 16 stations including MANCHESWAR, DHENKANAL, TALCHER ROAD.

Train 12893 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12893 (BLGR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:45:00 06:45:00 0 KM.
2 MANCHESWAR (MCS) 06:54:00 06:56:00 6 KM.
3 NARAJ MARATH (NQR) 07:12:00 07:14:00 24 KM.
4 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 07:52:00 07:54:00 61 KM.
5 MERAMANDOLI (MRDL) 08:17:00 08:19:00 94 KM.
6 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 08:52:00 08:54:00 109 KM.
7 ANGUL (ANGL) 09:04:00 09:06:00 121 KM.
8 BOINDA (BONA) 09:36:00 09:38:00 160 KM.
9 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 10:12:00 10:14:00 206 KM.
10 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 11:08:00 11:10:00 275 KM.
11 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 11:25:00 11:35:00 277 KM.
12 HIRAKUND (HKG) 11:45:00 11:47:00 284 KM.
13 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 12:20:00 12:22:00 319 KM.
14 BARPALI (BRPL) 12:35:00 12:37:00 339 KM.
15 LOISINGHA (LSX) 13:05:00 13:07:00 377 KM.
16 BALANGIR (BLGR) 13:40:00 13:40:00 395 KM.

Check the running status of train 12893

If you would like to check live running status of 12893/BLGR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12893 (BLGR EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , MANCHESWAR , NARAJ MARATH , DHENKANAL , MERAMANDOLI , TALCHER ROAD , ANGUL , BOINDA , RAIRAKHOL , SAMBALPUR RO , SAMBALPUR JN , HIRAKUND , BARGARH ROAD , BARPALI , LOISINGHA and BALANGIR