12894 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBS EXPRESS

Running Status of 12894 (BBS EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 12894. This train is named as BBS EXPRESS and it departs from BALANGIR sharply at 14:30 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including LOISINGHA, BARGARH ROAD, SAMBALPUR.

BBS EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12894 - BBS EXPRESS

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BALANGIR (BLGR) 00:00 14:30 00:00 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LOISINGHA (LSX) 14:46 14:48 14:46 14:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARPALI (BRPL) 15:15 15:17 15:15 15:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 15:32 15:34 15:32 15:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HIRAKUD (HKG) 16:05 16:07 16:05 16:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 16:25 16:35 16:25 16:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 16:40 16:42 16:40 16:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 17:40 17:42 17:40 17:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BOINDA (BONA) 18:23 18:25 18:23 18:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANGUL (ANGL) 19:12 19:14 19:12 19:14 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 19:24 19:25 19:24 19:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MERAMANDOLIL (MRDL) 19:41 19:42 19:41 19:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 20:13 20:15 20:13 20:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR) 21:00 21:01 21:00 21:01 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 21:26 21:27 21:26 21:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:40 00:00 21:40 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:37 AM

Check the running status of train 12894

If you would like to check live running status of 12894/BBS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12894 (BBS EXPRESS) pass following stations

BALANGIR , LOISINGHA , BARPALI , BARGARH ROAD , HIRAKUD , SAMBALPUR , SAMBALPUR ROAD , RAIRAKHOL , BOINDA , ANGUL , TALCHER ROAD , MERAMANDOLIL , DHENKANAL , NARAJ MARTHAPUR , MANCHESWAR and BHUBANESWAR