12894 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BBS EXPRESS

Running Status of 12894 (BBS EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 12894. This train is named as BBS EXPRESS and it departs from BALANGIR sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 21:40:00. Train passes through 16 stations including LOISINGHA, BARGARH ROAD, SAMBALPUR JN.

Train 12894 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12894 (BBS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BALANGIR (BLGR) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 LOISINGHA (LSX) 14:45:00 14:47:00 18 KM.
3 BARPALI (BRPL) 15:12:00 15:14:00 56 KM.
4 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 15:28:00 15:30:00 75 KM.
5 HIRAKUND (HKG) 16:05:00 16:07:00 111 KM.
6 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 16:25:00 16:35:00 118 KM.
7 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 16:40:00 16:42:00 119 KM.
8 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 17:35:00 17:37:00 189 KM.
9 BOINDA (BONA) 18:16:00 18:18:00 235 KM.
10 ANGUL (ANGL) 19:12:00 19:14:00 274 KM.
11 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 19:24:00 19:26:00 286 KM.
12 MERAMANDOLI (MRDL) 19:42:00 19:43:00 300 KM.
13 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 20:15:00 20:17:00 334 KM.
14 NARAJ MARATH (NQR) 21:01:00 21:03:00 371 KM.
15 MANCHESWAR (MCS) 21:24:00 21:25:00 388 KM.
16 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:40:00 21:40:00 395 KM.

Check the running status of train 12894

If you would like to check live running status of 12894/BBS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12894 (BBS EXPRESS) pass following stations

BALANGIR , LOISINGHA , BARPALI , BARGARH ROAD , HIRAKUND , SAMBALPUR JN , SAMBALPUR RO , RAIRAKHOL , BOINDA , ANGUL , TALCHER ROAD , MERAMANDOLI , DHENKANAL , NARAJ MARATH , MANCHESWAR and BHUBANESWAR