12895 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12895 (HWH PURI EXPRES)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to PURI and the train number is 12895. This train is named as HWH PURI EXPRES and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 20:55:00 and arrives PURI at 05:40:00. Train passes through 10 stations including KHARAGPUR, BHADRAKH, CUTTACK JN..

Train 12895 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12895 (HWH PURI EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 20:55:00 20:55:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 22:40:00 22:50:00 116 KM.
3 BALASORE (BLS) 00:26:00 00:28:00 237 KM.
4 BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:35:00 01:37:00 299 KM.
5 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 02:09:00 02:11:00 343 KM.
6 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 03:10:00 03:15:00 415 KM.
7 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:50:00 03:55:00 442 KM.
8 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 04:30:00 04:35:00 460 KM.
9 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 04:58:00 05:00:00 488 KM.
10 PURI (PURI) 05:40:00 05:40:00 504 KM.

Check the running status of train 12895

If you would like to check live running status of 12895/HWH PURI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12895 (HWH PURI EXPRES) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI