12897 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PDY BBS EXPRESS

Running Status of 12897 (PDY BBS EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from PONDICHERRY to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 12897. This train is named as PDY BBS EXPRESS and it departs from PONDICHERRY sharply at 18:35:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 18:40:00. Train passes through 19 stations including VILLUPURAM J, CHENNAI EGMO, NELLORE.

Train 12897 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12897 (PDY BBS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 18:35:00 18:35:00 0 KM.
2 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 19:10:00 19:15:00 37 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:53:00 20:55:00 140 KM.
4 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 22:05:00 22:30:00 196 KM.
5 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 01:15:00 01:17:00 338 KM.
6 NELLORE (NLR) 01:42:00 01:43:00 376 KM.
7 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:09:00 03:10:00 492 KM.
8 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 05:30:00 05:40:00 630 KM.
9 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 07:51:00 07:53:00 780 KM.
10 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 08:31:00 08:32:00 830 KM.
11 DUVVADA (DVD) 11:10:00 11:12:00 963 KM.
12 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 11:40:00 12:00:00 981 KM.
13 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1041 KM.
14 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 13:50:00 13:52:00 1111 KM.
15 PALASA (PSA) 15:00:00 15:02:00 1184 KM.
16 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 15:51:00 15:53:00 1257 KM.
17 BALUGAN (BALU) 16:45:00 16:47:00 1333 KM.
18 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 18:10:00 18:15:00 1404 KM.
19 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:40:00 18:40:00 1423 KM.

Check the running status of train 12897

If you would like to check live running status of 12897/PDY BBS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12897 (PDY BBS EXPRESS) pass following stations

PONDICHERRY , VILLUPURAM J , CHENGALPATTU , CHENNAI EGMO , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD and BHUBANESWAR