12898 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBS PDY EXPRESS

Running Status of 12898 (BBS PDY EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to PONDICHERRY and the train number is 12898. This train is named as BBS PDY EXPRESS and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 12:00:00 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 13:15:00. Train passes through 19 stations including KHURDA ROAD, BERHAMPUR, SRIKAKULAM R.

Train 12898 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12898 (BBS PDY EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:00:00 12:00:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 12:20:00 12:25:00 18 KM.
3 BALUGAN (BALU) 13:13:00 13:15:00 89 KM.
4 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 14:10:00 14:15:00 165 KM.
5 PALASA (PSA) 15:45:00 15:47:00 239 KM.
6 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 16:38:00 16:40:00 312 KM.
7 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 17:35:00 17:40:00 381 KM.
8 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 18:45:00 19:05:00 442 KM.
9 DUVVADA (DVD) 19:35:00 19:37:00 460 KM.
10 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 21:29:00 21:30:00 593 KM.
11 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 22:05:00 22:07:00 643 KM.
12 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 01:10:00 01:20:00 792 KM.
13 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:14:00 03:15:00 931 KM.
14 NELLORE (NLR) 04:29:00 04:30:00 1047 KM.
15 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 05:50:00 05:55:00 1085 KM.
16 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 09:00:00 09:15:00 1227 KM.
17 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 10:08:00 10:10:00 1282 KM.
18 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 11:38:00 11:40:00 1385 KM.
19 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 13:15:00 13:15:00 1423 KM.

Check the running status of train 12898

If you would like to check live running status of 12898/BBS PDY EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12898 (BBS PDY EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI EGMO , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM J and PONDICHERRY