12901 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GUJARAT MAIL

Running Status of 12901 (GUJARAT MAIL)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN and the train number is 12901. This train is named as GUJARAT MAIL and it departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL sharply at 22:05 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 00:02. Train passes through 14 stations including DADAR, PALGHAR, NAVSARI.

GUJARAT MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12901 - GUJARAT MAIL

Current Station

Train at PANOLI (PAO) Station. From Here Departure at 02:48

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 00:00 22:05 00:00 22:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DADAR (DDR) 22:13 22:18 22:15 22:20 2M 2M 1
BORIVALI (BVI) 22:48 22:53 22:50 22:55 2M 2M 1
PALGHAR (PLG) 23:42 23:44 23:44 23:46 2M 2M 1
VALSAD (BL) 01:00 01:05 01:02 01:07 2M 2M 2
NAVSARI (NVS) 01:36 01:38 01:38 01:40 2M 2M 2
SURAT (ST) 02:10 02:15 02:12 02:17 2M 2M 2
BHARUCH JN (BH) 03:19 03:21 03:21 03:23 2M 2M 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:21 04:26 04:23 04:28 2M 2M 2
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:02 05:03 05:04 05:05 2M 2M 2
NADIAD JN (ND) 05:19 05:20 05:21 05:22 2M 2M 2
MHMDVD KHEDA RD (MHD) 05:36 05:37 05:38 05:39 2M 2M 2
MANINAGAR (MAN) 06:15 06:17 06:17 06:19 2M 2M 2
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:35 00:00 06:37 00:02 2M 2M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:52 AM

Check the running status of train 12901

If you would like to check live running status of 12901/GUJARAT MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12901 (GUJARAT MAIL) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTRAL , DADAR , BORIVALI , PALGHAR , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN , VADODARA JN , ANAND JN , NADIAD JN , MHMDVD KHEDA RD , MANINAGAR and AHMEDABAD JN