12902 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GUJARAT MAIL

Running Status of 12902 (GUJARAT MAIL)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI CENTR and the train number is 12902. This train is named as GUJARAT MAIL and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 22:00:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTR at 06:25:00. Train passes through 14 stations including MANINAGAR, NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN..

Train 12902 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12902 (GUJARAT MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 22:00:00 22:00:00 0 KM.
2 MANINAGAR (MAN) 22:06:00 22:08:00 3 KM.
3 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 22:38:00 22:40:00 28 KM.
4 NADIAD JN. (ND) 22:54:00 22:56:00 45 KM.
5 ANAND JN. (ANND) 23:14:00 23:16:00 63 KM.
6 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 00:12:00 00:17:00 99 KM.
7 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 01:05:00 01:07:00 169 KM.
8 SURAT (ST) 02:05:00 02:10:00 228 KM.
9 NAVSARI (NVS) 02:30:00 02:33:00 258 KM.
10 VALSAD (BL) 03:02:00 03:07:00 297 KM.
11 DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 04:02:00 04:04:00 371 KM.
12 BORIVLI (BVI) 05:06:00 05:16:00 461 KM.
13 DADAR (DDR) 05:53:00 05:58:00 485 KM.
14 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 06:25:00 06:25:00 490 KM.

Check the running status of train 12902

If you would like to check live running status of 12902/GUJARAT MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12902 (GUJARAT MAIL) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , MANINAGAR , MAHEMADAVAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , NAVSARI , VALSAD , DAHANU ROAD , BORIVLI , DADAR and MUMBAI CENTR