12903 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GOLDENTEMPLE ML

Running Status of 12903 (GOLDENTEMPLE ML)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTR to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 12903. This train is named as GOLDENTEMPLE ML and it departs from MUMBAI CENTR sharply at 21:25:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 05:30:00. Train passes through 34 stations including BORIVLI, VADODARA JN., DAHOD.

Train 12903 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
COACH
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12903 (GOLDENTEMPLE ML) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 21:25:00 21:25:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 21:57:00 22:01:00 29 KM.
3 SURAT (ST) 01:00:00 01:05:00 262 KM.
4 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 02:46:00 02:56:00 391 KM.
5 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 04:10:00 04:12:00 463 KM.
6 DAHOD (DHD) 05:05:00 05:07:00 537 KM.
7 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 05:29:00 05:31:00 570 KM.
8 RATLAM JN (RTM) 07:05:00 07:15:00 652 KM.
9 NAGDA JN (NAD) 08:10:00 08:12:00 697 KM.
10 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 09:12:00 09:14:00 788 KM.
11 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 09:39:00 09:40:00 818 KM.
12 KOTA (KOTA) 11:00:00 11:05:00 918 KM.
13 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 12:25:00 12:30:00 1026 KM.
14 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 13:20:00 13:25:00 1089 KM.
15 SHRI MAHABIR (SMBJ) 13:48:00 13:50:00 1119 KM.
16 HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 14:00:00 14:02:00 1130 KM.
17 BAYANA (BXN) 14:28:00 14:30:00 1162 KM.
18 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 15:00:00 15:02:00 1204 KM.
19 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 16:15:00 16:20:00 1238 KM.
20 FARIDABAD (FDB) 18:04:00 18:06:00 1348 KM.
21 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 18:45:00 19:00:00 1366 KM.
22 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 19:51:00 19:53:00 1394 KM.
23 MEERUT CITY (MTC) 21:05:00 21:10:00 1441 KM.
24 MEERUT CANT (MUT) 21:15:00 21:17:00 1445 KM.
25 MUZAFFARNAGA (MOZ) 21:51:00 21:53:00 1496 KM.
26 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 23:15:00 23:25:00 1554 KM.
27 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 23:52:00 23:55:00 1585 KM.
28 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 00:45:00 00:55:00 1636 KM.
29 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 02:37:00 02:47:00 1749 KM.
30 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 03:18:00 03:20:00 1785 KM.
31 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 03:36:00 03:38:00 1801 KM.
32 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 03:52:00 03:57:00 1806 KM.
33 BEAS JN (BEAS) 04:29:00 04:31:00 1842 KM.
34 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 05:30:00 05:30:00 1885 KM.

Check the running status of train 12903

If you would like to check live running status of 12903/GOLDENTEMPLE ML simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12903 (GOLDENTEMPLE ML) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTR , BORIVLI , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , SHAMGARH , BHAWANI MAND , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , GANGAPUR CIT , SHRI MAHABIR , HINDAUN CITY , BAYANA , BHARATPUR JN , MATHURA JN. , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , GHAZIABAD JN , MEERUT CITY , MEERUT CANT , MUZAFFARNAGA , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.