12905 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PBR HOWRAH EXP

Running Status of 12905 (PBR HOWRAH EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from PORBANDAR to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12905. This train is named as PBR HOWRAH EXP and it departs from PORBANDAR sharply at 07:50:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 03:35:00. Train passes through 30 stations including LALPUR JAM, HAPA, SURENDRANAGA.

Train 12905 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12905 (PBR HOWRAH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PORBANDAR (PBR) 07:50:00 07:50:00 0 KM.
2 LALPUR JAM (LPJ) 09:14:00 09:15:00 88 KM.
3 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 10:33:00 10:38:00 139 KM.
4 HAPA (HAPA) 10:56:00 11:32:00 148 KM.
5 RAJKOT (RJT) 12:39:00 12:44:00 221 KM.
6 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 14:26:00 14:28:00 337 KM.
7 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:41:00 15:43:00 402 KM.
8 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 16:55:00 17:15:00 467 KM.
9 ANAND JN. (ANND) 18:22:00 18:26:00 531 KM.
10 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 19:19:00 19:24:00 567 KM.
11 SURAT (ST) 21:10:00 21:20:00 696 KM.
12 NANDURBAR (NDB) 23:40:00 23:45:00 856 KM.
13 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 02:50:00 03:00:00 1031 KM.
14 AKOLA JN. (AK) 04:45:00 04:50:00 1175 KM.
15 BADNERA JN. (BD) 06:40:00 06:45:00 1254 KM.
16 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 09:50:00 10:00:00 1428 KM.
17 GONDIA JN. (G) 11:36:00 11:38:00 1558 KM.
18 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 13:00:00 13:02:00 1663 KM.
19 DURG (DURG) 13:38:00 13:43:00 1692 KM.
20 RAIPUR JN. (R) 14:20:00 14:30:00 1729 KM.
21 BHATAPARA (BYT) 15:21:00 15:23:00 1794 KM.
22 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 16:10:00 16:25:00 1838 KM.
23 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 17:07:00 17:09:00 1890 KM.
24 RAIGARH (RIG) 18:00:00 18:02:00 1970 KM.
25 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 19:28:00 19:30:00 2044 KM.
26 ROURKELA (ROU) 20:45:00 21:00:00 2145 KM.
27 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 22:20:00 22:25:00 2244 KM.
28 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:18:00 23:25:00 2306 KM.
29 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 01:25:00 01:30:00 2444 KM.
30 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 03:35:00 03:35:00 2559 KM.

Check the running status of train 12905

If you would like to check live running status of 12905/PBR HOWRAH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12905 (PBR HOWRAH EXP) pass following stations

PORBANDAR , LALPUR JAM , JAMNAGAR , HAPA , RAJKOT , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , BHUSAVAL JN. , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , GONDIA JN. , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN. , CHAMPA JN. , RAIGARH , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA , CHAKARADHARP , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR and HOWRAH JN.