12906 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HWH PBR OKHAEXP

Running Status of 12906 (HWH PBR OKHAEXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to PORBANDAR and the train number is 12906. This train is named as HWH PBR OKHAEXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 22:50:00 and arrives PORBANDAR at 18:25:00. Train passes through 30 stations including KHARAGPUR, CHAKARADHARP, JHARSUGUDA J.

Train 12906 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GRD
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12906 (HWH PBR OKHAEXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 22:50:00 22:50:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 00:30:00 00:35:00 116 KM.
3 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 02:25:00 02:30:00 254 KM.
4 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 03:23:00 03:28:00 316 KM.
5 ROURKELA (ROU) 04:50:00 04:57:00 413 KM.
6 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 06:28:00 06:30:00 514 KM.
7 RAIGARH (RIG) 07:19:00 07:21:00 587 KM.
8 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 08:13:00 08:15:00 668 KM.
9 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 09:25:00 09:40:00 720 KM.
10 BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:18:00 10:20:00 764 KM.
11 RAIPUR JN. (R) 11:20:00 11:30:00 829 KM.
12 DURG (DURG) 12:20:00 12:25:00 872 KM.
13 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 12:46:00 12:48:00 902 KM.
14 GONDIA JN. (G) 14:13:00 14:15:00 1006 KM.
15 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 16:20:00 16:30:00 1137 KM.
16 BADNERA JN. (BD) 19:05:00 19:10:00 1311 KM.
17 AKOLA JN. (AK) 20:00:00 20:05:00 1390 KM.
18 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 21:50:00 22:00:00 1534 KM.
19 NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:50:00 01:55:00 1709 KM.
20 SURAT (ST) 04:55:00 05:05:00 1870 KM.
21 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 06:55:00 07:00:00 1998 KM.
22 ANAND JN. (ANND) 07:40:00 07:42:00 2034 KM.
23 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 09:00:00 09:20:00 2098 KM.
24 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 10:18:00 10:20:00 2164 KM.
25 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 11:25:00 11:27:00 2228 KM.
26 RAJKOT (RJT) 13:26:00 13:31:00 2344 KM.
27 HAPA (HAPA) 14:50:00 15:25:00 2417 KM.
28 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 15:42:00 15:48:00 2426 KM.
29 LALPUR JAM (LPJ) 16:36:00 16:37:00 2477 KM.
30 PORBANDAR (PBR) 18:25:00 18:25:00 2566 KM.

Check the running status of train 12906

If you would like to check live running status of 12906/HWH PBR OKHAEXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12906 (HWH PBR OKHAEXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , TATANAGAR JN , CHAKARADHARP , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , RAIGARH , CHAMPA JN. , BILASPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , GONDIA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , NANDURBAR , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , RAJKOT , HAPA , JAMNAGAR , LALPUR JAM and PORBANDAR