12909 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NZM GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12909 (NZM GARIB RATH)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12909. This train is named as NZM GARIB RATH and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 16:35:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 09:40:00. Train passes through 9 stations including BORIVLI, VADODARA JN., RATLAM JN.

Train 12909 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12909 (NZM GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 16:35:00 16:35:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 17:07:00 17:09:00 18 KM.
3 SURAT (ST) 20:05:00 20:10:00 251 KM.
4 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 21:36:00 21:46:00 380 KM.
5 DAHOD (DHD) 23:32:00 23:33:00 527 KM.
6 RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:05:00 01:10:00 642 KM.
7 KOTA (KOTA) 03:40:00 03:45:00 907 KM.
8 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 07:25:00 07:27:00 1227 KM.
9 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 09:40:00 09:40:00 1355 KM.

Check the running status of train 12909

If you would like to check live running status of 12909/NZM GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12909 (NZM GARIB RATH) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , BORIVLI , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , DAHOD , RATLAM JN , KOTA , MATHURA JN. and HAZRAT NIZAM