12916 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12916 (ASHRAM EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from DELHI JN. to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 12916. This train is named as ASHRAM EXPRESS and it departs from DELHI JN. sharply at 15:20:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 07:40:00. Train passes through 20 stations including DELHI CANTT, PATAUDI ROAD, KHAIRTHAL.

Train 12916 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12916 (ASHRAM EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI JN. (DLI) 15:20:00 15:20:00 0 KM.
2 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 15:48:00 15:50:00 14 KM.
3 GURGAON (GGN) 16:06:00 16:08:00 31 KM.
4 PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 16:29:00 16:31:00 61 KM.
5 REWARI JN. (RE) 17:05:00 17:07:00 82 KM.
6 KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 17:42:00 17:43:00 129 KM.
7 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 18:03:00 18:06:00 156 KM.
8 RAJGARH (RHG) 18:31:00 18:32:00 192 KM.
9 BANDIKUI JN. (BKI) 18:51:00 18:53:00 217 KM.
10 DAUSA (DO) 19:13:00 19:15:00 246 KM.
11 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 20:25:00 20:35:00 307 KM.
12 AJMER JN. (AII) 22:40:00 22:50:00 441 KM.
13 BEAWAR (BER) 23:41:00 23:43:00 494 KM.
14 FALNA (FA) 01:44:00 01:46:00 648 KM.
15 ABU ROAD (ABR) 03:40:00 03:50:00 747 KM.
16 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 05:00:00 05:02:00 799 KM.
17 UNJHA (UJA) 05:34:00 05:36:00 843 KM.
18 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 05:58:00 06:00:00 864 KM.
19 SABARMATI JN (SBI) 06:49:00 06:51:00 926 KM.
20 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:40:00 07:40:00 933 KM.

Check the running status of train 12916

If you would like to check live running status of 12916/ASHRAM EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12916 (ASHRAM EXPRESS) pass following stations

DELHI JN. , DELHI CANTT , GURGAON , PATAUDI ROAD , REWARI JN. , KHAIRTHAL , ALWAR JN. , RAJGARH , BANDIKUI JN. , DAUSA , JAIPUR JN. , AJMER JN. , BEAWAR , FALNA , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , UNJHA , MAHESANA JN , SABARMATI JN and AHMEDABAD