12917 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GUJARAT SMPRK K

Running Status of 12917 (GUJARAT SMPRK K)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD JN to H NIZAMUDDIN and the train number is 12917. This train is named as GUJARAT SMPRK K and it departs from AHMEDABAD JN sharply at 17:20 and arrives H NIZAMUDDIN at 00:03. Train passes through 10 stations including NADIAD JN, VADODARA JN, DAHOD.

GUJARAT SMPRK K Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12917 - GUJARAT SMPRK K

Current Station

Train at PILOL (PIO) Station. From Here Departure at 19:45

Train is running Late (3M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:00 17:20 00:00 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NADIAD JN (ND) 18:09 18:11 18:12 18:14 3M 3M 1
ANAND JN (ANND) 18:29 18:31 18:32 18:34 3M 3M 1
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:16 19:31 19:19 19:34 3M 3M 1
GODHRA JN (GDA) 20:43 20:45 20:47 20:49 4M 4M 1
DAHOD (DHD) 21:44 21:46 21:47 21:49 3M 3M 1
RATLAM JN (RTM) 23:30 23:35 23:33 23:38 3M 3M 1
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:55 03:00 02:58 03:03 3M 3M 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:48 07:50 08:01 08:03 13M 13M 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 10:50 00:00 10:53 00:03 3M 3M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:48 PM

Check the running status of train 12917

If you would like to check live running status of 12917/GUJARAT SMPRK K simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12917 (GUJARAT SMPRK K) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD JN , NADIAD JN , ANAND JN , VADODARA JN , GODHRA JN , DAHOD , RATLAM JN , KOTA JN , MATHURA JN and H NIZAMUDDIN