12918 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GUJRAT S KRANTI

Running Status of 12918 (GUJRAT S KRANTI)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 12918. This train is named as GUJRAT S KRANTI and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 13:55:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 06:10:00. Train passes through 10 stations including MATHURA JN., RATLAM JN, GODHRA JN..

Train 12918 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12918 (GUJRAT S KRANTI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 13:55:00 13:55:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 16:03:00 16:05:00 130 KM.
3 KOTA (KOTA) 19:45:00 19:50:00 450 KM.
4 RATLAM JN (RTM) 23:45:00 23:50:00 715 KM.
5 DAHOD (DHD) 01:13:00 01:15:00 830 KM.
6 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 02:53:00 02:55:00 905 KM.
7 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 04:05:00 04:20:00 978 KM.
8 ANAND JN. (ANND) 04:55:00 04:57:00 1013 KM.
9 NADIAD JN. (ND) 05:12:00 05:14:00 1032 KM.
10 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 06:10:00 06:10:00 1077 KM.

Check the running status of train 12918

If you would like to check live running status of 12918/GUJRAT S KRANTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12918 (GUJRAT S KRANTI) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , MATHURA JN. , KOTA , RATLAM JN , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. and AHMEDABAD