12919 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MALWA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12919 (MALWA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from INDORE BG to SHRI MATA VA and the train number is 12919. This train is named as MALWA EXPRESS and it departs from INDORE BG sharply at 12:25:00 and arrives SHRI MATA VA at 18:25:00. Train passes through 52 stations including DEWAS, MAKSI JN, AKODIA.

Train 12919 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12919 (MALWA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 INDORE BG (INDB) 12:25:00 12:25:00 0 KM.
2 DEWAS (DWX) 13:09:00 13:11:00 38 KM.
3 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 13:50:00 14:10:00 78 KM.
4 MAKSI JN (MKC) 14:42:00 14:43:00 119 KM.
5 BERCHHA (BCH) 14:58:00 15:00:00 138 KM.
6 AKODIA (AKD) 15:23:00 15:25:00 168 KM.
7 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 15:38:00 15:40:00 181 KM.
8 KALA PIPAL (KPP) 15:53:00 15:54:00 194 KM.
9 SEHORE (SEH) 16:17:00 16:19:00 223 KM.
10 BAIRAGARH (BIH) 16:41:00 16:43:00 251 KM.
11 BHOPAL (BPL) 17:20:00 17:35:00 262 KM.
12 VIDISHA (BHS) 18:14:00 18:16:00 315 KM.
13 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:45:00 18:47:00 354 KM.
14 BINA (BINA) 19:35:00 19:40:00 400 KM.
15 LALITPUR (LAR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 463 KM.
16 BABINA (BAB) 21:08:00 21:10:00 527 KM.
17 JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:55:00 22:05:00 551 KM.
18 DATIA (DAA) 22:25:00 22:27:00 576 KM.
19 DABRA (DBA) 22:49:00 22:51:00 606 KM.
20 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 23:28:00 23:33:00 648 KM.
21 MORENA (MRA) 23:54:00 23:56:00 687 KM.
22 DHAULPUR (DHO) 00:35:00 00:37:00 703 KM.
23 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:20:00 01:25:00 755 KM.
24 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 01:33:00 01:35:00 759 KM.
25 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 02:13:00 02:16:00 809 KM.
26 KOSI KALAN (KSV) 02:44:00 02:46:00 849 KM.
27 PALWAL (PWL) 03:38:00 03:40:00 890 KM.
28 BALLABGARH (BVH) 03:58:00 04:00:00 911 KM.
29 FARIDABAD (FDB) 04:11:00 04:13:00 919 KM.
30 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 04:36:00 04:38:00 937 KM.
31 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:00:00 05:20:00 944 KM.
32 SONIPAT (SNP) 06:13:00 06:15:00 988 KM.
33 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 06:48:00 06:50:00 1033 KM.
34 KARNAL (KUN) 07:13:00 07:15:00 1068 KM.
35 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 07:41:00 07:43:00 1101 KM.
36 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 08:55:00 09:05:00 1142 KM.
37 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 09:47:00 09:49:00 1196 KM.
38 KHANNA (KNN) 10:02:00 10:04:00 1213 KM.
39 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 10:55:00 11:15:00 1256 KM.
40 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 12:00:00 12:05:00 1308 KM.
41 DASUA (DZA) 12:50:00 12:52:00 1366 KM.
42 MUKERIAN (MEX) 13:08:00 13:10:00 1381 KM.
43 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 13:55:00 14:00:00 1421 KM.
44 KATHUA (KTHU) 14:33:00 14:35:00 1444 KM.
45 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 16:10:00 16:20:00 1520 KM.
46 BAJALTA (BLA) 16:35:00 16:37:00 1531 KM.
47 SANGAR (SGRR) 16:49:00 16:51:00 1542 KM.
48 MANWAL (MNWL) 17:03:00 17:05:00 1552 KM.
49 RAMNAGAR(J-K (RMJK) 17:29:00 17:31:00 1564 KM.
50 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 17:43:00 17:45:00 1573 KM.
51 CHAKRAKWALA (CRWL) 17:58:00 17:59:00 1583 KM.
52 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 18:25:00 18:25:00 1598 KM.

Check the running status of train 12919

If you would like to check live running status of 12919/MALWA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12919 (MALWA EXPRESS) pass following stations

INDORE BG , DEWAS , UJJAIN JN , MAKSI JN , BERCHHA , AKODIA , SHUJALPUR , KALA PIPAL , SEHORE , BAIRAGARH , BHOPAL , VIDISHA , GANJ BASODA , BINA , LALITPUR , BABINA , JHANSI JN , DATIA , DABRA , GWALIOR JN , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. , KOSI KALAN , PALWAL , BALLABGARH , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN. , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA , AMBALA CANTT , SIRHIND JN. , KHANNA , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , DASUA , MUKERIAN , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA , JAMMU TAWI , BAJALTA , SANGAR , MANWAL , RAMNAGAR(J-K , UDHAMPUR , CHAKRAKWALA and SHRI MATA VA