12920 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MALWA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12920 (MALWA EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from SHMATA VD KATRA to DR AMBEDKAR NGR and the train number is 12920. This train is named as MALWA EXPRESS and it departs from SHMATA VD KATRA sharply at 06:55 and arrives DR AMBEDKAR NGR at 00:24. Train passes through 51 stations including UDHAMPUR, MANWAL, BAJALTA.

MALWA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12920 - MALWA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at NEW DELHI (NDLS) Station. From Here Departure at 20:00

Train is running Late (45M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK) 00:00 06:55 00:00 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 07:26 07:28 08:11 08:13 45M 45M 1
RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK) 07:40 07:42 08:25 08:27 45M 45M 1
MANWAL (MNVL) 07:54 07:56 08:39 08:41 45M 45M 1
SANGAR (SGRR) 08:08 08:10 08:53 08:55 45M 45M 1
BAJALTA (BLA) 08:22 08:24 09:07 09:09 45M 45M 1
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 08:50 09:00 09:35 09:45 45M 45M 1
KATHUA (KTHU) 10:00 10:02 10:45 10:47 45M 45M 1
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:40 10:45 11:25 11:30 45M 45M 1
MUKERIAN (MEX) 11:18 11:20 12:03 12:05 45M 45M 1
DASUYA (DZA) 11:35 11:37 12:20 12:22 45M 45M 1
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 12:38 12:43 13:23 13:28 45M 45M 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:35 13:45 14:20 14:30 45M 45M 1
KHANNA (KNN) 14:25 14:27 15:10 15:12 45M 45M 1
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 14:43 14:45 15:28 15:30 45M 45M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:35 15:40 16:20 16:25 45M 45M 1
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 16:15 16:17 17:00 17:02 45M 45M 1
KARNAL (KUN) 16:39 16:41 17:24 17:26 45M 45M 1
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 17:08 17:10 17:53 17:55 45M 45M 1
SONIPAT (SNP) 17:40 17:42 18:25 18:27 45M 45M 1
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 18:25 18:27 19:10 19:12 45M 45M 1
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:55 19:15 19:40 20:00 45M 45M 1
FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:43 19:45 20:06 20:08 23M 23M 1
BALLABGARH (BVH) 19:54 19:56 20:25 20:27 31M 31M 1
PALWAL (PWL) 20:30 20:32 20:36 20:38 6M 6M 1
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 21:04 21:06 21:30 21:32 26M 26M 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 21:33 21:35 22:06 22:08 33M 33M 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:20 22:25 22:51 22:56 31M 31M 1
DHAULPUR (DHO) 23:28 23:30 00:13 00:15 45M 45M 1
MORENA (MRA) 23:55 23:57 00:13 00:15 18M 18M 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 00:30 00:35 00:51 00:56 21M 21M 2
DABRA (DBA) 01:23 01:25 01:37 01:39 14M 14M 2
DATIA (DAA) 01:50 01:52 02:03 02:05 13M 13M 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:35 02:45 03:11 03:21 36M 36M 2
BABINA (BAB) 03:10 03:12 03:56 03:58 46M 46M 2
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 04:00 04:02 04:44 04:46 44M 44M 2
BINA JN (BINA) 05:10 05:15 05:52 05:57 42M 42M 2
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 05:49 05:50 06:30 06:31 41M 41M 2
VIDISHA (BHS) 06:16 06:18 06:45 06:47 29M 29M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:20 07:30 07:44 07:54 24M 24M 2
S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) 08:01 08:03 08:10 08:12 9M 9M 2
SEHORE (SEH) 08:28 08:29 08:50 08:51 22M 22M 2
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 08:55 08:56 09:25 09:26 30M 30M 2
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 09:08 09:10 09:35 09:37 27M 27M 2
AKODIA (AKD) 09:23 09:24 09:49 09:50 26M 26M 2
BERCHHA (BCH) 09:50 09:52 10:18 10:20 28M 28M 2
MAKSI (MKC) 10:09 10:10 10:31 10:32 22M 22M 2
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 11:00 11:20 11:14 11:34 14M 14M 2
DEWAS (DWX) 11:56 11:58 12:28 12:30 32M 32M 2
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 12:40 12:50 13:15 13:25 35M 35M 2
DR AMBEDKAR NGR (DADN) 13:15 00:00 13:39 00:24 24M 24M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:58 PM

Check the running status of train 12920

If you would like to check live running status of 12920/MALWA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12920 (MALWA EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHMATA VD KATRA , UDHAMPUR , RAM NAGAR J K , MANWAL , SANGAR , BAJALTA , JAMMU TAWI , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CANTT , MUKERIAN , DASUYA , JALANDHAR CANT , LUDHIANA JN , KHANNA , SIRHIND JN , AMBALA CANT JN , KURUKSHETRA JN , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN , SONIPAT , SUBZI MANDI , NEW DELHI , FARIDABAD , BALLABGARH , PALWAL , KOSI KALAN , MATHURA JN , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , MORENA , GWALIOR , DABRA , DATIA , JHANSI JN , BABINA , LALITPUR JN , BINA JN , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA , BHOPAL JN , S HIRDARAMNAGAR , SEHORE , KALAPIPAL , SHUJALPUR , AKODIA , BERCHHA , MAKSI , UJJAIN JN , DEWAS , INDORE JN BG and DR AMBEDKAR NGR