12921 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12921 (FLYING RANEE)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTR to SURAT and the train number is 12921. This train is named as FLYING RANEE and it departs from MUMBAI CENTR sharply at 17:55:00 and arrives SURAT at 22:35:00. Train passes through 14 stations including ANDHERI, PALGHAR, VAPI.

Train 12921 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
COACH
COACH
COACH
COACH
COACH
COACH
COACH
COACH
COACH
COACH
COACH
COACH
COACH
CC
CC
GEN
GRD

Train 12921 (FLYING RANEE) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 17:55:00 17:55:00 0 KM.
2 ANDHERI (ADH) 18:16:00 18:19:00 17 KM.
3 BORIVLI (BVI) 18:34:00 18:36:00 29 KM.
4 PALGHAR (PLG) 19:26:00 19:28:00 86 KM.
5 DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 19:56:00 19:58:00 119 KM.
6 VAPI (VAPI) 20:30:00 20:32:00 169 KM.
7 VALSAD (BL) 21:02:00 21:04:00 193 KM.
8 BILIMORA JN. (BIM) 21:18:00 21:20:00 211 KM.
9 AMALSAD (AML) 21:26:00 21:28:00 217 KM.
10 NAVSARI (NVS) 21:40:00 21:42:00 232 KM.
11 MAROLI (MRL) 21:50:00 21:52:00 241 KM.
12 SACHIN (SCH) 22:00:00 22:01:00 247 KM.
13 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 22:13:00 22:15:00 258 KM.
14 SURAT (ST) 22:35:00 22:35:00 262 KM.

Check the running status of train 12921

If you would like to check live running status of 12921/FLYING RANEE simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12921 (FLYING RANEE) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTR , ANDHERI , BORIVLI , PALGHAR , DAHANU ROAD , VAPI , VALSAD , BILIMORA JN. , AMALSAD , NAVSARI , MAROLI , SACHIN , UDHNA JN. and SURAT