12923 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INDB NAGPUR EXP

Running Status of 12923 (INDB NAGPUR EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from INDORE BG to NAGPUR JN.(C and the train number is 12923. This train is named as INDB NAGPUR EXP and it departs from INDORE BG sharply at 21:25:00 and arrives NAGPUR JN.(C at 08:25:00. Train passes through 12 stations including DEWAS, SHUJALPUR, ITARSI.

Train 12923 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12923 (INDB NAGPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 INDORE BG (INDB) 21:25:00 21:25:00 0 KM.
2 DEWAS (DWX) 22:11:00 22:13:00 38 KM.
3 MAKSI JN (MKC) 22:58:00 23:00:00 74 KM.
4 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 23:49:00 23:51:00 137 KM.
5 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 01:38:00 01:43:00 223 KM.
6 ITARSI (ET) 03:15:00 03:20:00 309 KM.
7 BETUL (BZU) 05:03:00 05:06:00 415 KM.
8 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 05:26:00 05:28:00 438 KM.
9 MULTAI (MTY) 05:45:00 05:47:00 461 KM.
10 PANDHURNA (PAR) 06:32:00 06:34:00 502 KM.
11 KATOL (KATL) 07:06:00 07:08:00 545 KM.
12 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 08:25:00 08:25:00 606 KM.

Check the running status of train 12923

If you would like to check live running status of 12923/INDB NAGPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12923 (INDB NAGPUR EXP) pass following stations

INDORE BG , DEWAS , MAKSI JN , SHUJALPUR , HABIBGANJ , ITARSI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , MULTAI , PANDHURNA , KATOL and NAGPUR JN.(C