12924 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NGP INDORE EXP

Running Status of 12924 (NGP INDORE EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from NAGPUR JN.(C to INDORE BG and the train number is 12924. This train is named as NGP INDORE EXP and it departs from NAGPUR JN.(C sharply at 19:00:00 and arrives INDORE BG at 05:40:00. Train passes through 12 stations including KATOL, MULTAI, BETUL.

Train 12924 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12924 (NGP INDORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 19:00:00 19:00:00 0 KM.
2 KATOL (KATL) 19:43:00 19:45:00 60 KM.
3 PANDHURNA (PAR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 103 KM.
4 MULTAI (MTY) 21:08:00 21:10:00 144 KM.
5 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 21:32:00 21:34:00 167 KM.
6 BETUL (BZU) 21:49:00 21:51:00 190 KM.
7 ITARSI (ET) 00:05:00 00:08:00 297 KM.
8 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 01:23:00 01:28:00 382 KM.
9 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 03:04:00 03:06:00 469 KM.
10 MAKSI JN (MKC) 04:05:00 04:07:00 531 KM.
11 DEWAS (DWX) 04:46:00 04:48:00 567 KM.
12 INDORE BG (INDB) 05:40:00 05:40:00 606 KM.

Check the running status of train 12924

If you would like to check live running status of 12924/NGP INDORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12924 (NGP INDORE EXP) pass following stations

NAGPUR JN.(C , KATOL , PANDHURNA , MULTAI , AMLA JN. , BETUL , ITARSI , HABIBGANJ , SHUJALPUR , MAKSI JN , DEWAS and INDORE BG