12925 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PASCHIM EXPRESS

Running Status of 12925 (PASCHIM EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 12925. This train is named as PASCHIM EXPRESS and it departs from BANDRA TERMINUS sharply at 12:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 00:01. Train passes through 44 stations including ANDHERI, DAHANU ROAD, VALSAD.

PASCHIM EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL
SL
AC
AC
GRD
COACH

Spot your train running status 12925 - PASCHIM EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at NRYNPUR TATWAR (NNW) Station. From Here Departure at 04:22

Train is running Late (1M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 00:00 12:00 00:00 12:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANDHERI (ADH) 12:14 12:17 12:15 12:18 1M 1M 1
BORIVALI (BVI) 12:34 12:37 12:35 12:38 1M 1M 1
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 13:50 13:52 13:51 13:53 1M 1M 1
VAPI (VAPI) 14:20 14:25 14:21 14:26 1M 1M 1
VALSAD (BL) 14:51 14:53 14:52 14:54 1M 1M 1
NAVSARI (NVS) 15:31 15:36 15:32 15:37 1M 1M 1
SURAT (ST) 16:15 16:20 16:16 16:21 1M 1M 1
BHARUCH JN (BH) 17:04 17:06 17:05 17:07 1M 1M 1
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:05 18:15 18:06 18:16 1M 1M 1
GODHRA JN (GDA) 19:19 19:21 19:20 19:22 1M 1M 1
DAHOD (DHD) 20:20 20:22 20:21 20:23 1M 1M 1
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 20:45 20:47 20:46 20:48 1M 1M 1
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:20 22:30 22:21 22:31 1M 1M 1
NAGDA JN (NAD) 23:20 23:25 23:21 23:26 1M 1M 1
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:23 00:25 00:24 00:26 1M 1M 2
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 01:08 01:10 01:09 01:11 1M 1M 2
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:10 02:20 02:11 02:21 1M 1M 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:48 03:50 03:49 03:51 1M 1M 2
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 04:40 04:45 04:44 04:49 4M 4M 2
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 05:18 05:20 05:19 05:21 1M 1M 2
BAYANA JN (BXN) 05:48 05:50 05:49 05:51 1M 1M 2
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 06:28 06:30 06:33 06:35 5M 5M 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:35 07:40 07:49 07:54 14M 14M 2
FARIDABAD (FDB) 09:28 09:30 09:32 09:34 4M 4M 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 10:01 10:03 10:04 10:06 3M 3M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:40 11:05 10:41 11:06 1M 1M 2
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:19 11:21 11:20 11:22 1M 1M 2
SONIPAT (SNP) 11:50 11:52 12:07 12:09 17M 17M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:26 12:28 12:41 12:43 15M 15M 2
KARNAL (KUN) 12:51 12:53 13:10 13:12 19M 19M 2
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 13:19 13:21 13:31 13:33 12M 12M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 14:40 15:15 14:41 15:16 1M 1M 2
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 15:07 15:09 15:08 15:10 1M 1M 2
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 15:42 15:44 15:43 15:45 1M 1M 2
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 15:57 16:10 15:58 16:11 1M 1M 2
KHANNA (KNN) 15:56 15:58 15:57 15:59 1M 1M 2
KALKA (KLK) 16:45 00:00 16:46 00:01 1M 1M 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 16:46 16:51 16:47 16:52 1M 1M 2
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 17:19 17:21 17:32 17:34 13M 13M 2
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 17:37 17:39 17:49 17:51 12M 12M 2
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 17:53 17:58 18:02 18:07 9M 9M 2
BEAS (BEAS) 18:30 18:32 18:34 18:36 4M 4M 2
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 19:20 00:00 19:21 00:01 1M 1M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:34 AM

Check the running status of train 12925

If you would like to check live running status of 12925/PASCHIM EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12925 (PASCHIM EXPRESS) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMINUS , ANDHERI , BORIVALI , DAHANU ROAD , VAPI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN , VADODARA JN , GODHRA JN , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , SHAMGARH , RAMGANJ MANDI , KOTA JN , SAWAI MADHOPUR , GANGAPUR CITY , HINDAUN CITY , BAYANA JN , BHARATPUR JN , MATHURA JN , FARIDABAD , H NIZAMUDDIN , NEW DELHI , SUBZI MANDI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , AMBALA CITY , SIRHIND JN , CHANDIGARH , KHANNA , KALKA , LUDHIANA JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN