12925 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12925 (PASCHIM EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 12925. This train is named as PASCHIM EXPRESS and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 12:00:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 19:20:00. Train passes through 42 stations including ANDHERI, DAHANU ROAD, VALSAD.

Train 12925 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL
SL
AC
AC
GRD
COACH

Train 12925 (PASCHIM EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 12:00:00 12:00:00 0 KM.
2 ANDHERI (ADH) 12:14:00 12:17:00 6 KM.
3 BORIVLI (BVI) 12:34:00 12:37:00 18 KM.
4 DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 13:50:00 13:52:00 108 KM.
5 VAPI (VAPI) 14:23:00 14:25:00 158 KM.
6 VALSAD (BL) 14:48:00 14:51:00 182 KM.
7 NAVSARI (NVS) 15:30:00 15:35:00 222 KM.
8 SURAT (ST) 16:15:00 16:20:00 251 KM.
9 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 17:04:00 17:06:00 310 KM.
10 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 18:03:00 18:13:00 380 KM.
11 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 19:18:00 19:20:00 453 KM.
12 DAHOD (DHD) 20:13:00 20:15:00 527 KM.
13 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 20:37:00 20:39:00 560 KM.
14 RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:20:00 22:30:00 642 KM.
15 NAGDA JN (NAD) 23:23:00 23:25:00 686 KM.
16 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:24:00 00:26:00 778 KM.
17 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 01:08:00 01:10:00 835 KM.
18 KOTA (KOTA) 02:10:00 02:15:00 907 KM.
19 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 03:48:00 03:50:00 1015 KM.
20 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 04:40:00 04:42:00 1078 KM.
21 HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 05:13:00 05:15:00 1119 KM.
22 BAYANA (BXN) 05:48:00 05:50:00 1152 KM.
23 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 06:20:00 06:22:00 1193 KM.
24 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 07:45:00 07:50:00 1227 KM.
25 FARIDABAD (FDB) 09:29:00 09:31:00 1338 KM.
26 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 10:03:00 10:05:00 1355 KM.
27 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:40:00 11:05:00 1362 KM.
28 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:19:00 11:21:00 1366 KM.
29 SONIPAT (SNP) 11:50:00 11:52:00 1407 KM.
30 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 12:25:00 12:27:00 1452 KM.
31 KARNAL (KUN) 12:50:00 12:52:00 1486 KM.
32 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 13:18:00 13:20:00 1519 KM.
33 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 14:40:00 14:55:00 1561 KM.
34 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 15:07:00 15:09:00 1568 KM.
35 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 15:42:00 15:44:00 1614 KM.
36 KHANNA (KNN) 15:57:00 15:58:00 1632 KM.
37 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 16:47:00 16:52:00 1674 KM.
38 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 17:19:00 17:21:00 1710 KM.
39 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 17:37:00 17:39:00 1727 KM.
40 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 17:53:00 17:58:00 1731 KM.
41 BEAS JN (BEAS) 18:30:00 18:32:00 1767 KM.
42 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 19:20:00 19:20:00 1810 KM.

Check the running status of train 12925

If you would like to check live running status of 12925/PASCHIM EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12925 (PASCHIM EXPRESS) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , ANDHERI , BORIVLI , DAHANU ROAD , VAPI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , SHAMGARH , RAMGANJ MAND , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , GANGAPUR CIT , HINDAUN CITY , BAYANA , BHARATPUR JN , MATHURA JN. , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , SUBZI MANDI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN. , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA , AMBALA CANTT , AMBALA CITY , SIRHIND JN. , KHANNA , LUDHIANA JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.