12926 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12926 (PASCHIM EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 12926. This train is named as PASCHIM EXPRESS and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 08:10:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 14:45:00. Train passes through 41 stations including BEAS JN, JALANDHAR CA, LUDHIANA JN..

Train 12926 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12926 (PASCHIM EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 08:10:00 08:10:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 08:38:00 08:40:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 09:15:00 09:20:00 78 KM.
4 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 09:28:00 09:30:00 83 KM.
5 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 09:43:00 09:45:00 99 KM.
6 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 10:25:00 10:35:00 135 KM.
7 KHANNA (KNN) 11:15:00 11:17:00 177 KM.
8 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 11:33:00 11:35:00 195 KM.
9 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 12:10:00 12:12:00 241 KM.
10 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 12:35:00 13:05:00 249 KM.
11 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 13:38:00 13:40:00 290 KM.
12 KARNAL (KUN) 14:06:00 14:08:00 323 KM.
13 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 14:36:00 14:38:00 358 KM.
14 SONIPAT (SNP) 15:16:00 15:18:00 403 KM.
15 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 15:54:00 15:56:00 443 KM.
16 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:25:00 16:45:00 447 KM.
17 FARIDABAD (FDB) 17:12:00 17:14:00 472 KM.
18 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 19:10:00 19:15:00 584 KM.
19 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 19:40:00 19:42:00 618 KM.
20 BAYANA (BXN) 20:11:00 20:13:00 660 KM.
21 HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 20:36:00 20:38:00 693 KM.
22 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 21:13:00 21:15:00 733 KM.
23 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 22:00:00 22:05:00 797 KM.
24 KOTA (KOTA) 23:30:00 23:40:00 904 KM.
25 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 00:33:00 00:35:00 977 KM.
26 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 01:15:00 01:17:00 1034 KM.
27 NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:18:00 03:20:00 1125 KM.
28 RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:00:00 04:10:00 1170 KM.
29 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 05:22:00 05:24:00 1252 KM.
30 DAHOD (DHD) 05:48:00 05:50:00 1285 KM.
31 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 07:16:00 07:18:00 1359 KM.
32 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 08:16:00 08:26:00 1432 KM.
33 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 09:16:00 09:18:00 1502 KM.
34 SURAT (ST) 10:15:00 10:20:00 1561 KM.
35 NAVSARI (NVS) 10:48:00 10:50:00 1591 KM.
36 VALSAD (BL) 11:28:00 11:30:00 1630 KM.
37 VAPI (VAPI) 11:50:00 11:52:00 1654 KM.
38 DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 12:32:00 12:34:00 1704 KM.
39 BORIVLI (BVI) 13:54:00 13:57:00 1794 KM.
40 ANDHERI (ADH) 14:16:00 14:19:00 1806 KM.
41 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 14:45:00 14:45:00 1813 KM.

Check the running status of train 12926

If you would like to check live running status of 12926/PASCHIM EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12926 (PASCHIM EXPRESS) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , JALANDHAR CA , PHAGWARA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , KHANNA , SIRHIND JN. , AMBALA CITY , AMBALA CANTT , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , SONIPAT , SUBZI MANDI , NEW DELHI , FARIDABAD , MATHURA JN. , BHARATPUR JN , BAYANA , HINDAUN CITY , GANGAPUR CIT , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , RAMGANJ MAND , SHAMGARH , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , NAVSARI , VALSAD , VAPI , DAHANU ROAD , BORIVLI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMI