12927 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VADODARA EXP

Running Status of 12927 (VADODARA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to VADODARA JN and the train number is 12927. This train is named as VADODARA EXP and it departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL sharply at 23:40 and arrives VADODARA JN at 00:00. Train passes through 7 stations including BORIVALI, SURAT, VISHVAMITRI.

VADODARA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12927 - VADODARA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 00:00 23:40 00:00 23:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BORIVALI (BVI) 00:12 00:16 00:12 00:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VALSAD (BL) 02:48 02:53 02:48 02:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SURAT (ST) 04:03 04:05 04:03 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHARUCH JN (BH) 04:49 04:51 04:49 04:51 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VISHVAMITRI (VS) 05:42 05:43 05:42 05:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:55 00:00 05:55 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 09:59 AM

Check the running status of train 12927

If you would like to check live running status of 12927/VADODARA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12927 (VADODARA EXP) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTRAL , BORIVALI , VALSAD , SURAT , BHARUCH JN , VISHVAMITRI and VADODARA JN