12929 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Bl Dhd Inter

Running Status of 12929 (Bl Dhd Inter)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from VALSAD to DAHOD and the train number is 12929. This train is named as Bl Dhd Inter and it departs from VALSAD sharply at 07:15:00 and arrives DAHOD at 13:25:00. Train passes through 19 stations including BILIMORA JN., NAVSARI, SURAT.

Train 12929 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12929 (Bl Dhd Inter) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VALSAD (BL) 07:15:00 07:15:00 0 KM.
2 BILIMORA JN. (BIM) 07:28:00 07:30:00 18 KM.
3 AMALSAD (AML) 07:37:00 07:38:00 23 KM.
4 NAVSARI (NVS) 07:50:00 07:51:00 39 KM.
5 MAROLI (MRL) 07:58:00 08:00:00 47 KM.
6 SURAT (ST) 08:25:00 08:30:00 68 KM.
7 KIM (KIM) 08:49:00 08:50:00 91 KM.
8 KOSAMBA JN. (KSB) 08:59:00 09:00:00 99 KM.
9 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 09:13:00 09:14:00 118 KM.
10 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 09:25:00 09:26:00 127 KM.
11 PALEJ (PLJ) 09:49:00 09:51:00 152 KM.
12 MIYAGAM KARJ (MYG) 10:03:00 10:04:00 167 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 10:35:00 10:45:00 197 KM.
14 SAMLAYA JN. (SMLA) 11:08:00 11:10:00 223 KM.
15 DEROL (DRL) 11:38:00 11:40:00 247 KM.
16 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 12:15:00 12:20:00 270 KM.
17 PIPOLOD (PPD) 12:46:00 12:47:00 303 KM.
18 LIMKHERA (LMK) 12:53:00 12:54:00 311 KM.
19 DAHOD (DHD) 13:25:00 13:25:00 344 KM.

Check the running status of train 12929

If you would like to check live running status of 12929/Bl Dhd Inter simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12929 (Bl Dhd Inter) pass following stations

VALSAD , BILIMORA JN. , AMALSAD , NAVSARI , MAROLI , SURAT , KIM , KOSAMBA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , BHARUCH JN. , PALEJ , MIYAGAM KARJ , VADODARA JN. , SAMLAYA JN. , DEROL , GODHRA JN. , PIPOLOD , LIMKHERA and DAHOD