12931 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ADI DOUBLE DECKR

Running Status of 12931 (ADI DOUBLE DECKR)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTR to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 12931. This train is named as ADI DOUBLE DECKR and it departs from MUMBAI CENTR sharply at 14:20:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 21:40:00. Train passes through 11 stations including BORIVLI, VALSAD, SURAT.

Train 12931 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
PWR

Train 12931 (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 14:20:00 14:20:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 14:53:00 14:57:00 29 KM.
3 VAPI (VAPI) 16:26:00 16:28:00 169 KM.
4 VALSAD (BL) 16:52:00 16:54:00 193 KM.
5 NAVSARI (NVS) 17:18:00 17:20:00 232 KM.
6 SURAT (ST) 17:55:00 18:00:00 262 KM.
7 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 18:39:00 18:41:00 321 KM.
8 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 19:31:00 19:36:00 391 KM.
9 ANAND JN. (ANND) 20:11:00 20:13:00 426 KM.
10 NADIAD JN. (ND) 20:28:00 20:30:00 445 KM.
11 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 21:40:00 21:40:00 490 KM.

Check the running status of train 12931

If you would like to check live running status of 12931/ADI DOUBLE DECKR simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12931 (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTR , BORIVLI , VAPI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. and AHMEDABAD