12933 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12933 (KARNAVATI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTR to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 12933. This train is named as KARNAVATI EXP and it departs from MUMBAI CENTR sharply at 13:40:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 21:25:00. Train passes through 11 stations including BORIVLI, VALSAD, BHARUCH JN..

Train 12933 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
CC
CC
CC
CC
GEN
PWR

Train 12933 (KARNAVATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 13:40:00 13:40:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 14:12:00 14:17:00 29 KM.
3 VAPI (VAPI) 16:10:00 16:13:00 169 KM.
4 VALSAD (BL) 16:37:00 16:39:00 193 KM.
5 SURAT (ST) 17:35:00 17:40:00 262 KM.
6 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 18:25:00 18:26:00 321 KM.
7 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 19:20:00 19:25:00 391 KM.
8 ANAND JN. (ANND) 19:59:00 20:01:00 426 KM.
9 NADIAD JN. (ND) 20:17:00 20:18:00 445 KM.
10 MANINAGAR (MAN) 21:02:00 21:03:00 487 KM.
11 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 21:25:00 21:25:00 490 KM.

Check the running status of train 12933

If you would like to check live running status of 12933/KARNAVATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12933 (KARNAVATI EXP) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTR , BORIVLI , VAPI , VALSAD , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MANINAGAR and AHMEDABAD