12934 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12934 (KARNAVATI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI CENTR and the train number is 12934. This train is named as KARNAVATI EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 04:55:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTR at 12:35:00. Train passes through 10 stations including NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN., SURAT.

Train 12934 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
CC
CC
CC
CC
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 12934 (KARNAVATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 04:55:00 04:55:00 0 KM.
2 NADIAD JN. (ND) 05:37:00 05:39:00 45 KM.
3 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:58:00 05:59:00 63 KM.
4 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 06:40:00 06:45:00 99 KM.
5 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 07:33:00 07:35:00 169 KM.
6 SURAT (ST) 08:35:00 08:40:00 228 KM.
7 VALSAD (BL) 09:30:00 09:32:00 297 KM.
8 VAPI (VAPI) 09:51:00 09:53:00 321 KM.
9 BORIVLI (BVI) 11:46:00 11:50:00 461 KM.
10 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 12:35:00 12:35:00 490 KM.

Check the running status of train 12934

If you would like to check live running status of 12934/KARNAVATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12934 (KARNAVATI EXP) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , BORIVLI and MUMBAI CENTR